HARTREY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

HARTREY LTD
46 BRYN CELYN
LLANHARRY
PONTYCLUN
MID GLAMORGAN
CF72 9ZE
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08505795
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,123
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £827
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,296
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £1 £1,637
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1,637
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Hartrey
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COSICO LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2014

Previous Addresses

92 NEW ZEALAND ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3BS
WALES
Changed 2 Mar 2015

72 SAMUELS CRESCENT
CARDIFF
CF14 2TH
Changed 3 Sep 2014

SOPHIA HOUSE 28 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9LJ
WALES
Changed 18 May 2014

72 SAMUELS CRESCENT
CARDIFF
CF14 2TH
WALES
Changed 9 May 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 1 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years