HARTS NEWS LIMITED

Company number 06398225



Last updated 1 July 2017
Registered office address
340 NORWOOD ROAD WEST NORWOOD LONDON SE27 9AF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2015

Next statement due by 12 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARTS LTD4 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/11/153 November 2015Annual return made up to 15 October 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/08/1531 August 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2015View PDF
12/11/1412 November 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/11/2014 FROM
340 NORWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SE27 9AF
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-08-31)
Cash in bank
£772
Current assets
£122.25k
Current creditors
£4.93k
Shareholders funds
£-53.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company