HARTWELL BUCK LTD

Address

HARTWELL BUCK LTD
C/O COX COSTELLO & HORNE
LANGWOOD HOUSE
63-81 HIGH STREET, RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1EQ
(508 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07824 543 129
Phone: 020 7556 0943
Phone: 020 7183 8151
Phone: 020 7556 0941
Phone: 020 7556 0940
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04447894
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
Capital:
£9,500.00 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £331 £11,222 £8,230
Debtors: £156,082 £76,305 £210,332
Creditors due within one year: £146,306 £88,556 £169,223
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,107 -£1,029 £49,339
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,083 £4,920 £58,716
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hartwell
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Joanna Hartwell
19 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
19 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2015
SHABIR BHANJI AND AKBAR BHANJI
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2009
INTERCITY PROPERTIES (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2007

Previous Company Names

ADAM HARTWELL BUCK LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2003
ADAM HARTWELL & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2002
ADAM HARTWELL & CHASE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2002
HARTWELL & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

LANGWOOD HOUSE 63-81 HIGH STREET
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1EQ
Changed 16 Aug 2007

4TH FLOOR
131 MIDDLESEX STREET
LONDON
E1 7JF
Changed 11 Jun 2004

UNIT 5 WEST COURT
ENTERPRISE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME15 6JD
Changed 9 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hartwellbuck.co.uk
www.hartwellbuck.net
www.hartwellbuck.management
www.hartwellbuck.org.uk
www.hartwellbuck.org
www.hartwellbuck.and
www.hartwellbuck.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 27 Oct 2016 12
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years