HARTWRIGHT COMMERCIALS (STOURBRIDGE) LTD

Address

HARTWRIGHT COMMERCIALS (STOURBRIDGE) LTD
MERYLL HOUSE
57 WORCESTER ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B61 7DN
(548 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 07717 812 469
Phone: 07872 630 172
Phone: 01384 376 881
Web:
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08499356
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £62,536 £109,210 £27,101
Debtors: £172,382 £29,115 £16,150
Creditors due within one year: £382,005 £310,797 £222,306
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £91,516 £35,555 -£10,874
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £112,069 £52,819 £2,716
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Hart
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wright
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARTWIGHT COMMERCIALS (STOURBRIDGE) LTD
Changed 23 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hartwrightcommercials.sale
www.hartwrightcommercials.org.uk
www.hartwrightcommercials.repair
www.hartwrightcommercials.net
www.hartwrightcommercials.org
www.hartwrightcommercials.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 24 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 11 Nov 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years