HARWOOD REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Address

HARWOOD REAL ESTATE LIMITED
6 STRATTON STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 8LD
Phone: 020 7640 3200
Phone: 020 7640 3234
Phone: 020 7640 3231
Phone: 020 7640 3230
Phone: 020 7640 3201
Web:
Classification: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06935534
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bonita Guntrip
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Mills
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Whittingham
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

RYDER COURT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2011
MEAUJO (745) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR RYDER COURT
14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
Changed 17 Jan 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2009 FROM
C/O J O HAMBRO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT GROUND FLOOR - RYDER COURT
14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
Changed 25 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harwoodreal.estate
www.harwoodrealestate.management
www.harwood.realestate
www.harwoodrealestate.org.uk
www.harwoodrealestate.estate
www.harwoodrealestate.one
www.harwoodrealestate.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 15 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
30 Jun 2010 16 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code