HASLEMERE TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Petworth Road Haslemere England GU27 2HR

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£4.02k
Current assets
£16.90k
Current creditors
£65.51k
Shareholders funds
£-101.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02281994
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 6518 LIMITED1 September 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with no updates

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 2/4 Petworth Road Haslemere Surrey GU27 2HR to 6 Petworth Road Haslemere GU27 2HR on 2022-01-10

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company