HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD.

Address

HASTINGS & CO. (INSOLVENCY) LTD.
GORDON CHAMBERS
82 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G1 3NA
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC200185
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£120,060.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Hastings
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Colin Hastings
1 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Linda Hastings
1 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2000

Previous Company Names

EASTCREST LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

13 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1HY
Changed 29 Aug 2008

SCOTTS COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH7 4HH
Changed 15 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hastingsnco.co.uk
www.hastingsco.co.uk
www.hastingsnco.com
www.hastingsco.accountant
www.hastingsnco.legal
www.hastingsandco.legal
www.hastingsco.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 2 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 7 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 15 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code