HASTINGS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED

Address

HASTINGS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED
18-20 SHAD THAMES
LONDON
SE1 2YQ
Phone: 020 7407 1066
Phone: 020 7378 9000
Phone: 020 7378 1066
Phone: 020 7231 1066
Fax: 020 7407 4000
Fax: 020 7237 5522
Fax: 020 7403 8888
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03613742
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,098.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Ghatan
17 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mortimer Burnett
11 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Morris Nourani
11 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TOWER BRIDGE PIAZZA LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2008
SURREY QUAYS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

FENLOCK LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

THE WHITE HOUSE MILL ROAD
GORING
READING
BERKS
RG8 9DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Dec 2013

SAFFRON WHARF 18-20 SHAD THAMES
LONDON
SE1 2YQ
Changed 24 Nov 2010

CAUSEWAY HOUSE
1 DANE STREET
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3BT
Changed 26 May 2009

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 26 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 29 Jun 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years