HASWELLS HOMER HILL FARM SHOP LIMITED

Address

HASWELLS HOMER HILL FARM SHOP LIMITED
HOMER HILL FARM, PITTINGTON ROAD
RAINTON GATE
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
TYNE AND WEAR
DH5 9RG
Classification:

Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04701309
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £14,027 £75,994 £44,831
Debtors: £18,767 £34,108 £32,643
Creditors due within one year: £253,531 £419,366 £411,387
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£184,121 -£263,687 -£286,726
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £108,697
Total Assets less Liabilities: £386,015 £400,883 £290,485
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £386,015 £400,883 £290,485
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Haswell
18 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
18 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Jean Haswell
18 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Gillian Hide
18 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Joanne Moran
18 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLAN HASWELL BUTCHERS LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 16 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 10 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 21 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years