AALBERTS SURFACE TECHNOLOGIES HEAT LIMITED



Legal registered address
629 Blackhorse Road Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire England SG6 1HD

Company number
00884462
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
28 July 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2022

Next statement due by 13 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E. GREEN & SON (BROTHERTON CHEMICALS) LIMITED8 December 1983
E GREEN & SON (BROTHERTON CHEMICALS) LIMITED1 January 1984
BROTHERTON CHEMICALS LIMITED26 September 1985
SENIOR GREEN BOILERS LIMITED9 December 1987
SENIOR HEAT TREATMENT LIMITED26 October 1999
TTI GROUP LIMITED4 January 2016
HAUCK HEAT TREATMENT LIMITED1 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-29 with updates

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company