HAVAS EHS LIMITED

Address

HAVAS EHS LIMITED
6 BRISET STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5NR
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02548077
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,800,000.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aidan Chapman
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gaetan Durocher
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Merryweather
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Allan Ross
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Natasha Whitmey
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EHS BRANN LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2012
EHS BRANN (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2002
EHSREALTIME LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2002
EVANS HUNT SCOTT EUROCOM LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

7 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1V 6EH
Changed 21 Aug 2001

GARFIELD HOUSE
86-88 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON W2
Changed 11 Jan 1996

NEW LONDON HOUSE
172 DRURY LANE
LONDON
WC2B 5QR
Changed 2 Oct 1992

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 5 Nov 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £91,086.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.havasehs.co.uk
www.havasehs.marketing
www.havasehs.agency
www.havasehs.market
www.havasehs.org.uk
www.havasehs.org
www.havasehs.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 25 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 13 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 31 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 11 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years