HAVE BUILDERS LIMITED

Address

HAVE BUILDERS LIMITED
1386 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2UJ
(949 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Motion picture, television and other theatrical casting activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04247224
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £51 £5,029 £53
Debtors: £33,306 £19,756 £500
Creditors due within one year: £47,532 £38,172 £12,141
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,175 -£13,387 -£11,588
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,036 -£13,223 -£11,395
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gusterson
22 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
9 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Magcabayi Gusterson
28 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAVE TEACHERS RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

HOLYROOD
222 PRITTLEWELL CHASE
WESTCLIFF ON SEA
ESSEX
SS0 0RT
Changed 10 Aug 2010

13 LEXINGTON CLOSE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1XA
Changed 11 Dec 2001

CHASE HOUSE
GREAT HOUSE CHASE HIGH ROAD
FOBBING
ESSEX SS17 9HJ
Changed 12 Oct 2001

HOLYROOD
222 PRITTLEWELL CHASE
WESTCLIFF ON SEA
ESSEX SS0 0RT
Changed 4 Oct 2001

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 25 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.havebuilders.co.uk
www.havebuilders.com
www.havebuilders.active
www.havebuilders.org.uk
www.havebuilders.agency
www.havebuilders.support
www.havebuilders.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2012 23 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years