HAVELOCK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS UK LTD

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2016

Address

HAVELOCK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS UK LTD
FAIRHAVEN HOUSE FONTLEY ROAD
TITCHFIELD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PO15 6QZ
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06854008
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Biggs
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Guy Hudson
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
20 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2013
CHARTERBANK CAPITAL LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2012
RESIDENTIAL TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

06854008 LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2015
HAVELOCK DEVELOPMENTS UK LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

HAVELOCK CHAMBERS 21 QUEENS TERRACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.havelockpropertydevelopmentsuk.co.uk
www.havelockpropertydevelopmentsuk.com
www.havelockpropertydevelopmentsuk.org
www.havelockpropertydevelopmentsuk.services
www.havelockpropertydevelopmentsuk.org.uk
www.havelockpropertydevelopmentsuk.active
www.havelockpropertydevelopmentsuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 21 Aug 2014 17
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 20 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years