HAVEN FIRE SECURITY CONSULTANTS LTD.



Last updated 26 November 2017
Legal registered address
31D LINK ROAD WEST WILTS TRADING ESTATE WESTBURY WILTSHIRE ENGLAND BA13 4JB

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2017
Cash in bank
£313.12k
Current creditors
£144.80k
Shareholders funds
£433.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01624086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2019

Next statement due by 13 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVON FIRE SECURITY CONSULTANTS LIMITED30 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/08/1715 August 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL WHEELER'S (WESTBURY) HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

15/08/1715 August 2017PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WHEELER'S (WESTBURY) HOLDINGS LIMITED / 31/01/2017

View Document

15/08/1715 August 2017CESSATION OF BRIAN DEREK YATES AS A PSC

View Document

30/05/1730 May 2017PREVSHO FROM 31/05/2017 TO 31/01/2017

View Document

30/05/1730 May 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN JOHN MCNEIL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company