HAVEN LEASE LIMITED

Address

HAVEN LEASE LIMITED
STAVERTON COURT
STAVERTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 0UX
(369 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02668058
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 May
Capital:
£80.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £110,955 £90,116 £239,938
Debtors: £500,357 £526,406 £42,947
Creditors due within one year: £124,319 £116,133 £83,396
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £486,993 £500,389 £199,489
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £281,907 £302,507
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,424,024 £1,416,703
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,424,024 £1,416,703 £1,399,489
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marian Creighton
before 3 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

KERR STAFF LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2009

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR HOUSE BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3RT
Changed 3 Nov 2015

22 WELLMEADOW ROAD
BOSTON MANOR
LONDON
W7 2AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2014

41 HAVEN GREEN
EALING
LONDON
W5 2NX
Changed 29 Mar 2010

8 PORTMAN STREET
LONDON
W1H 0BA
Changed 14 Apr 1993

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 31 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.havenlease.co.uk
www.havenlease.com
www.havenlease.lease
www.havenlease.org
www.havenlease.estate
www.havenlea.se
www.havenlease.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 2 Jun 2016 13
31 May 2014 14 Apr 2015 11
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years