HAVERFORDWEST CHIROPRACTIC LIMITED

Address

HAVERFORDWEST CHIROPRACTIC LIMITED
UNIT 1 JOHNSTON BUSINESS PARK STATION ROAD
JOHNSTON
HAVERFORDWEST
PEMBROKESHIRE
WALES
SA62 3PL
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872514
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £20,539 £31,996 £27,610
Debtors: £703 £1,089
Creditors due within one year: £4,122 £7,728 £10,344
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,120 £24,268 £18,355
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Bird
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAVERFORDWEST CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2016
HAVERFORDWEST CP CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

17 SNOWDROP LANE
HAVERFORDWEST
SA61 1ET
Changed 11 Oct 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haverfordwestchiropractic.co.uk
www.haverfordwestchiropractic.com
www.haverfordwestchiropractic.net
www.haverfordwestchiropractic.work
www.haverfordwestchiropractic.org.uk
www.haverfordwestchiropractic.org
www.haverfordwestchiropractic.works

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Jun 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 1 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 10 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 21 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 30 Aug 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years