HAVILLAND MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2011

Address

HAVILLAND MANUFACTURING LIMITED
6TH FLOOR THE WHITE HOUSE
111 NEW STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 4EU
Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05190095
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2004
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Nov 2006
Filed on:
6 Mar 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 Jul 2008
Filed on:
22 Sep 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Previous Company Names

NICOGEL LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2009
AQUACINE LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2005
MEAUJO (683) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

140 THE HIGH SREET
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 8JP
Changed 2 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2009 FROM, UNIT 1B SAXON BUSINESS PARK, A10 BYPASS LITTLEPORT, ELY, CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CB6 1XX
Changed 9 Feb 2009

ESHAM HOUSE, 11 HAMILTON ROAD, NEWMARKET, SUFFOLK CB8 0NQ
Changed 11 Jan 2006

PHILIPS HOUSE, ST PHILIPS PLACE, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 23 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.havillandmanufacturing.co.uk
www.havillandmanufacturing.com
www.havillandmanufacturing.and
www.havillandmanufacturing.business
www.havillandmanufacturing.support
www.havillandmanufactur.ing
www.havillandmanufacturing.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2006 6 Mar 2008 16
31 Jul 2005 6 Mar 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code