ZZZZ SANDFIELD LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 3 Dec 2016)

Address

ZZZZ SANDFIELD LIMITED
SANDFIELD CLOSE
MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 6EU
Phone: 01604 790 000
Fax: 01604 790 190
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00787083
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1964
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,523,500.00 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rob Hassell
18 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Hld Sandfield Ltd
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEMLIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2016
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2016

Previous Company Names

HAWES SIGNS LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2016

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £27,873.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zzzzsandfield.co.uk
www.zzzzsandfield.com
www.zzzzsandfield.net
www.zzzzsandfield.org
www.zzzzsandfield.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 14 Mar 2011 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 77 times in the last few years