HAWICK PLANT AUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

HAWICK PLANT AUCTIONS LIMITED
12 THE BROADWAY
ST. IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE27 5BN
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04080905
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £221,915 £136,689 £574,530
Debtors: £110,603 £375,180 £37,620
Creditors due within one year: £1,491,007 £1,678,314 £2,633,008
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,334,768 £669,805 £518,003
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,361,988 £1,065,138 £861,161
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tina Sharpe Brash
4 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Sharpe Brash
4 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

HAWICK CRANE & PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

14 COACH MEWS
ST. IVES
HUNTINGDON
PE27 5BN
Changed 6 Nov 2012

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 4 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 17 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 30 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years