HAWKINS GARDENING & DECORATING LTD

Company number 04517797



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
1386 LONDON ROAD LEIGH ON SEA ESSEX SS9 2UJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2013

Next statement due by 20 September 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. HAWKINS GARDENING & LANDSCAPING LIMITED2 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/08/1419 August 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
15/08/1415 August 2014PREVSHO FROM 30/11/2014 TO 31/05/2014View PDF
06/08/146 August 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-05-31)
Current assets
£1.15k
Fixed assets
£1.86k
Current creditors
£6.51k
Shareholders funds
£-3.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company