HAWKWOOD FOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jul 2009

Address

HAWKWOOD FOODS LIMITED
STONEHOUSE
LOWER CARDEN
TILSTON
CHESHIRE
SY14 7HW
Classification:

Wholesale other food inc fish, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02669010
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1991
Dissolution Date:
14 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
12 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2007
Filed on:
5 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Previous Company Names

ORGANIC FOOD BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

16-19 COPPERFIELDS
SPITAL STREET
DARTFORD
KENT DA1 2DE
Changed 8 Jun 2007

11 ANDREW CLOSE
WOKINGHAM
BERKS
RG40 2HY
Changed 8 May 2007

16/17 COPPERFIELDS
SPITAL STREET
DARTFORD
KENT DA1 2DE
Changed 5 Sep 2005

34 ARTILLERY LANE
LONDON
E1 7LS
Changed 8 Aug 1995

QUEENS PASSAGE
CHISLEHURST
KENT
BR7 5AP
Changed 8 Feb 1995

14/16 HIGH STREET
CHISLEHURST
KENT
BR7 5AB.
Changed 5 Jan 1993

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 10 Dec 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hawkwoodfoods.co.uk
www.hawkwoodfoods.com
www.hawkwoodfoods.and
www.hawkwoodfoods.motorcycles
www.hawkwoodfoods.org
www.hawkwoodfoods.org.uk
www.hawkwoodfoods.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 12 Jan 2009 4
30 Sep 2007 24 Jun 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 4 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 30 Aug 2005 2
23 Jun 2004 21 Mar 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years