HAWS & BARKERS (KIA) LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jul 2012

Address

HAWS & BARKERS (KIA) LIMITED
JONES LOWNDES DWYER LLP
4 THE STABLES WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 5PG
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04173604
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
20 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
5 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2009
Filed on:
19 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN MORAN & SON LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

BARKERS (HAWS DAIHATSU) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2002
LEAPOVER LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

KIA GARAGE LOW STREET
SOUTH MILFORD
LEEDS
LS25 5AS
Changed 22 Feb 2010

222 WICKERSLEY ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 4JR
Changed 23 Dec 2009

16 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE
CLIFTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO30 4XG
Changed 21 Apr 2009

C/O BARKERS OF MALTON LIMITED
YORK ROAD
MALTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO17 6YB
Changed 4 Nov 2008

16 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE
JAMES NICHOLSON LINK
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO30 4XG
Changed 16 Oct 2008

CARR HOUSE
LYSANDER CLOSE
CLIFTON MOOR GATE
YORK YO30 4XB
Changed 8 Feb 2002

16 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE
JAMES NICOLSON LINK
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 4XG
Changed 30 Mar 2001

THE STUDIO SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 29 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hawsbarkers.co.uk
www.hawsnbarkers.co.uk
www.hawsandbarkers.co.uk
www.hawsbarkers.com
www.hawsandbarkers.com
www.hawsnbarkers.com
www.hawsbarkers.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 5 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 5 Sep 2006 13
28 Feb 2005 25 Jul 2006 17
31 Aug 2003 20 Apr 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years