I C GREEN & SON LIMITED

Address

I C GREEN & SON LIMITED
1 FOUNDRY YARD NEW ROW
BOROUGHBRIDGE
YORK
YO51 9AX
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03619616
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Oct 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £77 £5
Debtors: £7,210 £12,544 £155,403
Creditors due within one year: £214,047 £90,158 £31,185
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£164,354 -£44,293 £124,223
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £108,482
Total Assets less Liabilities: £35,063 £68,757 £124,223
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,063 £68,757 £124,223
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Green
6 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Green
21 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Jeremy Green
21 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

HAY A PARK CHICKENS LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

YORKE HOUSE
2 ILES LANE
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 8DY
Changed 16 Sep 2014

2 YORK PLACE
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG5 0AA
Changed 7 Oct 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 30 Dec 2016 8
5 Apr 2015 3 Nov 2015 7
5 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9
5 Apr 2013 8 Jan 2014 9
5 Apr 2012 25 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years