HAYDEN VEHICLE RENTALS LIMITED

Company number 04875687



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
HVR CENTRE MILL RYTHE LANE HAYLING ISLAND HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO11 0QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2019

Next statement due by 5 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAYDEN VEHICLE HIRE RENTALS LIMITED2 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HANNAH SLYDELLView PDF
05/09/195 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/08/1924 August 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£27.37k
Fixed assets
£4.69k
Current creditors
£51.69k
Shareholders funds
£27.27k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company