HAYMAN MEDICHEM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

HAYMAN MEDICHEM LIMITED
C/O GEORGE KNOTT & CO
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
1 MARLBOROUGH CRESCENT SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 2HH
Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02693706
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 1998
Filed on:
3 Nov 1998
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 1998
Filed on:
10 Mar 1998
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Hayman
30 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Richard Hayman
30 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
James Hayman
24 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

J.A. HAYMAN & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

11 WESTERHAM ROAD
BESSELS GREEN
SEVENOAKS
TN13 2PX
Changed 30 Apr 1998

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD ST
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 31 Mar 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 1998 3 Nov 1998 8
31 Mar 1997 29 Dec 1997 9
31 Mar 1996 30 Dec 1996 9
31 Mar 1995 2 Jan 1996 10
31 Mar 1994 22 Jan 1995 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 1998

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years