HAYSSEN FLEXIBLE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

HAYSSEN FLEXIBLE SYSTEMS LIMITED
101 LILAC GROVE
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 1PF
Phone: 0115 967 8787
Fax: 0115 967 8707
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03355002
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,055,400.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Chapman
1 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
William Ellis
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Lagoe
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
James Lawson
20 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael May
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAYSSENSANDIACRE EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2014
HAYSSEN SANDIACRE EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2008
HAYSSEN EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2008
BARRY-WEHMILLER EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2003
HAYSSEN (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 1998
GLOBALMAZE LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1997

Previous Addresses

ROMAN WAY
FISON WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 1XB
Changed 26 Nov 2013

KEMPSON HOUSE
PO BOX 570 CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 3 Sep 1998

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 9 May 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 25 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 19 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 27 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 4 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years