HAYWARD ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04090312



Last updated 1 September 2017
Registered office address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2013

Next statement due by 13 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAYWARD ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED30 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1312 November 2013Annual return made up to 16 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2012View PDF
13/11/1213 November 2012Annual return made up to 16 October 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company