HAZ CONSULTING LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2013
Legal registered address
THE CHANCERY 95 GARTREE ROAD LEICESTER LE2 2FF

Company number
05446227
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 June 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
05446227 LIMITED14 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/135 January 2013DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

02/01/132 January 2013Annual return made up to 9 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/09/1211 September 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

28/10/1128 October 2011Annual return made up to 9 May 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1130 September 2011ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company