RETINUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

RETINUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
PARTIS HOUSE DAVY AVENUE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
UNITED KINGDOM
MK5 8HJ
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 560 0265
Phone: 0845 521 9481
Web:
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07664187
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £31,152 £6,137
Debtors: £168,389 £110,861
Creditors due within one year: £252,139 £92,648
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£52,598 £24,350
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £309,500 £209,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£362,098 -£185,066
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£362,098 -£185,066
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Aziz
11 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Graham Dolan
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Herron
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rachel Mckenzie
24 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Sterling
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

HB RETINUE LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

222 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Dec 2014

PARTIS HOUSE DAVY AVENUE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK5 8HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Dec 2014

60 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3HZ
Changed 1 Dec 2014

23 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Oct 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
15 £390,748.34

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.retinuesolutions.services
www.retinuesolutions.management
www.retinuesolutions.and
www.retinuesolutions.org.uk
www.retinuesolutions.org
www.retinuesolutions.support
www.retinue.solutions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 30 Jan 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last six months