HBG CONSTRUCTION NORTH WEST LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2012

Address

HBG CONSTRUCTION NORTH WEST LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(951 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00766451
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1963
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 48 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 1 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
20 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2010
Filed on:
1 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF OFFSET - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 1992
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK SCOTLAND.
LETTER OF OFFSET - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 1991

Previous Company Names

G A ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

BREAKSPEAR PARK BREAKEPEAR WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP2 4FL
Changed 16 Aug 2011

MERIT HOUSE
THE HYDE
LONDON
NW9 5AF
Changed 7 Sep 2009

165 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 30 Dec 1998

70 FINSBURY PAVEMENT
LONDON
EC2A 1SX
Changed 2 Dec 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 15 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 15 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 4 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 18 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years