HBG PFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Aug 2012

Address

HBG PFI INVESTMENTS LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4 8BB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03730694
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
8 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 29 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
20 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2012 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Previous Company Names

HBG PFI PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2004
HBG PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2001
GUILDSHELF (140) LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

BREAKSPEAR PARK BREAKSPEAR WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4FL
Changed 20 Sep 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
MERIT HOUSE
THE HYDE
LONDON
NW9 5AF
Changed 7 Sep 2009

C/O McCLURE NAISMITH
POUTNEY HILL HOUSE
6 LAURENCE POUNTNEY HILL
LONDON EC4R 0BL
Changed 30 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hbgpfiinvestments.co.uk
www.hbgpfiinvestments.com
www.hbgpfiinvestments.net
www.hbgpfiinvestments.org
www.hbgpfiinvestments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 15 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 6 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 4 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 18 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years