HBM DJJ LIMITED

Address

HBM DJJ LIMITED
UNIT 1
MURRAYSGATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHITBURN
WEST LOTHIAN
EH47 0LE
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC247726
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £386,364 £248,474 £358,278
Debtors: £955,755 £500,035 £193,460
Creditors due within one year: £607,972 £221,713 £227,016
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £766,247 £538,546 £331,122
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £835,074 £616,607 £469,540
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brand
12 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Fiona Flanagan
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Flanagan
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Diane Hamilton
13 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
11 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
James Hamilton
11 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ann Hamilton
11 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DALWIDE LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2003

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Jan 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 28 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 22 Jul 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years