HBM THERAPIES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 11 Jan 2016)

Address

HBM THERAPIES LTD
27 THE MOUNT
THORNES WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8QP
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Specialists medical practice activities

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04094186
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10,003.00 on 20 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £4,571 £7,077 £6,155
Debtors: £939 £439 £200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,510 £7,516 £6,355
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,139
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,511 £5,378 £6,356
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,511 £5,378 £6,356
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Young
20 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
20 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Cheryl Young
20 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDIAVISION LTD
Changed 26 Aug 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 2 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 10 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 31 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2012 17 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years