HCA INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Cavendish Square London England W1G 0PU

Company number
00950687
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 March 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2022

Next statement due by 7 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

86101 - Hospital activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLINGTON PRIVATE HOSPITAL LIMITED15 January 1997
PPP/COLUMBIA HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITED7 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-23 with updates

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Notification of Hca Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-12-19

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Cessation of Hca Uk Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-12-19

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company