HCC INSURANCE HOLDINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
WALSINGHAM HOUSE 35 SEETHING LANE LONDON EC3N 4AH

Company number
03671966
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2014

Next statement due by 9 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2468) LIMITED8 March 1999
HCC ACQUISITIONS (U.K.) LTD15 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/148 December 2014 Annual return made up to 11 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/04/143 April 2014 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

25/11/1325 November 2013 ADOPT ARTICLES 11/11/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HCC INSURANCE HOLDINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company