HCC INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY PLC



Legal registered address
1 Aldgate London England EC3N 1RE

Company number
01575839
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2022

Next statement due by 25 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GORGEROSE LIMITED1 March 1982
DE MONTFORT INSURANCE COMPANY PLC5 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2221 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Ko Shimizu as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KIICHIRO HATAKEYAMA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company