HD REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Oct 2011

Address

HD REALISATIONS LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(532 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03928278
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
8 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
13 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2009
Filed on:
26 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
CHARGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2008
ALPINVEST PRIVATE EQUITY FUND CV
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2007
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

HARCOSTAR DRUMS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2009
BROOMCO (2075) LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Changed 29 Jun 2010

REDHOUSE LANE
DISLEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK12 2NW
Changed 23 Apr 2009

7 WINDOVER ROAD
HUNTINGDON
PE18 7EE
Changed 31 Jan 2004

FOUNTAIN
PRECINCT, BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 11 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 13 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 22 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 23 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 30 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years