HEAD OFFICE MANCHESTER LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

HEAD OFFICE MANCHESTER LTD
SUITE 6B, BROOK HOUSE
64-72 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 2BQ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08511823
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nasir Hussain
14 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALDER STANLEY LTD
Changed 14 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
81 MOSLEY STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M2 3LQ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 May 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.headofficemanchester.co.uk
www.headofficemanchester.com
www.headofficemanchester.org
www.headofficemanchester.org.uk
www.headofficemanchester.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years