HEADROMANCE CHICHESTER LIMITED

Address

HEADROMANCE CHICHESTER LIMITED
66 SOUTH STREET
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
PO19 1EE
Phone: 01243 773 772
Web:
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09585836
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016
Cash at bank: -£6,851
Debtors: £50
Creditors due within one year: £46,905
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£31,827
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emily Warne
12 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEADROMANCE PORTSMOUTH LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

WELLESLEY HOUSE, 204 LONDON ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7AN
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jun 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Feb 2017 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years