HEALTH INTELLIGENCE LTD

Address

HEALTH INTELLIGENCE LTD
EBENEZER HOUSE
RYECROFT
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
ST5 2BE
(296 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01270 765 124
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03257228
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£3,001.00 on 2 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £738,589 £675,549 £516,510
Debtors: £242,083 £168,673 £218,447
Creditors due within one year: £1,414,727 £1,268,824 £1,137,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£434,055 -£424,602 -£402,533
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £157,058 £217,727 £251,194
Total Assets less Liabilities: £715,990 £674,575 £495,516
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £715,990 £674,575 £495,516
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Jones
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
24 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Keay
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Kirby
20 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Derek Mcdermott
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Dale Robinson
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUSTEES OF THE HEALTH INTELLIGENCE LIMITED DIRECTORS PENSION SCHEME
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2012
TRUSTEES OF THE HEALTH INTELLIGENCE LTD DIRECTORS PENSION SCHEME
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

ACKNOWLEDGED HEALTH SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2002
ACKNOWLEDGED SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

20 PARK HOUSE DRIVE
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE CW11 1YW
Changed 18 Feb 2000

64 KING STREET
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1TD
Changed 31 Aug 1999

5 PADSTOW WAY
TRENTHAM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 8SU
Changed 18 Jun 1998

SOMERSET HOUSE TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DN
Changed 14 Oct 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £987,241.40
Department of Health
3 £283,962.85

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.health-intelligence.co.uk
www.healthintelligence.com
www.health-intelligence.work
www.health-intelligence.health
www.health-intelligence.net
www.healthintelligence.works
www.health-intelligence.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 16 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 18 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 3 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 24 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 12 Mar 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years