SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
107 Station Street Burton-On-Trent Staffordshire England DE14 1SZ

Company number
02759609
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2022

Next statement due by 11 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEALTH CARE AT HOME LIMITED21 December 1992
HEALTHCARE AT HOME LTD20 April 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 14 in full

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Registration of charge 027596090017, created on 2022-01-24

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Registration of charge 027596090016, created on 2022-01-24

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company