HEALTHCARE LOCUMS LIMITED

Address

HEALTHCARE LOCUMS LIMITED
10 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7NG
Phone: 020 7451 1451
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04736913
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£120,939,830.20 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 196 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Burke
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jason Cartwright
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Dennis
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Phillips
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Sinclair
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Sullivan
18 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Warren
27 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2015
TOSCAFUND GP LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2014
LINDA CRAVEN, JAN JERIS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2013
THE CROWN ESTATE COMMISSIONERS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 20 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

LAWGRA (NO. 1018) LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

GREENER HOUSE
66-68 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4RF
Changed 12 Aug 2010

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 6 Feb 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00
Department of Health
424 £488,532.11

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.healthcarelocums.co.uk
www.healthcarelocums.net
www.healthcarelocums.active
www.healthcarelocums.agency
www.healthcarelocums.org
www.healthcarelocums.org.uk
www.healthcarelocu.ms

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Jan 2016 22 Jun 2016 5
28 Dec 2014 3 Aug 2015 8
29 Dec 2013 15 Dec 2014 12
30 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
196 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years