HEALTHCARE MONITORS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Zeal House Ikon Industrial Estate Droitwich Road, Hartlebury Kidderminster, Worcs DY10 4EU

Company number
02368602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.B. PRODUCTS LIMITED4 April 1996
ZEAL PRODUCTS LIMITED18 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JANE APPERLY

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CESSATION OF WILLIAM GEORGE JAKEMAN AS A PSC

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ZEAL PRODUCTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company