HEALTHCARE WASTE LIMITED



Legal registered address
INDIGO HOUSE SUSSEX AVENUE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS10 2LF

Company number
03848298
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2018

Next statement due by 30 September 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SELECT ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED2 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 14/02/19

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 14/02/2019

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 05/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1.7576

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HEALTHCARE WASTE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company