HEALTHSURE GROUP

Dissolved on 31 May 2011

Address

HEALTHSURE GROUP
HAMBLEDEN HOUSE
WATERLOO COURT
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 1LQ
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00092646
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1907
Dissolution Date:
31 May 2011
Dissolved after 104 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
5 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2011
Filed on:
25 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF MANCHESTER
AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

MANCHESTER AND SALFORD HOSPITAL SATURDAY FUND INCORPORATED
Changed 1 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

43/45 LEVER STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 7HP
Changed 19 Jul 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
29 £807,077.34

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.healthsuregroup.co.uk
www.healthsuregroup.com
www.healthsuregroup.social
www.healthsuregroup.security
www.healthsuregroup.secure
www.healthsuregroup.org
www.healthsuregroup.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 5 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 22 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 21 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 4 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code