HEALTHWATCH NORTH SOMERSET

Address

HEALTHWATCH NORTH SOMERSET
3RD FLOOR THE SION
THE SION, CROWN GLASS PLACE NAILSEA
BRISTOL
BS48 1RB
Classification:

Other human health activities

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08187141
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £94,124 £102,649 £17,210
Creditors due within one year: £7,773 £14,906
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £94,124 £94,876 £2,304
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £94,124 £94,876 £2,304
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £94,124 £94,876 £2,304
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lance Allen
9 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Georgina Bigg
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Evans
9 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Celia Henshall
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joanna Pritchett
8 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Whittington
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEALTHWATCH NORTH SOMERSET COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Changed 28 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

THE BADGER CENTRE 3-6 WADHAM STREET
WESTON SUPER MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS23 1JY
Changed 8 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Jun 2014 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years