HEARING CARE & MOBILITY (UK) LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

HEARING CARE & MOBILITY (UK) LTD.
SUITE 308 PENTAGON CENTRE 36
WASHINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8AZ
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0141 226 2268
Phone: 01236 736 333
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448831
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
31 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Borland
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Hopkirk
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Hopkirk
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEARING CARE & MOBILITY LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years