HEARING DOGS FOR DEAF PEOPLE

Address

HEARING DOGS FOR DEAF PEOPLE
THE GRANGE
WYCOMBE ROAD SAUNDERTON
PRINCES RISBOROUGH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP27 9NS
Classification: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01964878
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1985 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bower
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gary Burchett
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Faith Clark
9 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Crwys Williams
2 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bruce Fogle
before 26 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Andrew Freeland
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anne Harrison
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Hester
30 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Holmes
13 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Adrian Horsley
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Victoria Hunt
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kenneth Keir
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ben Shuckburgh
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jennifer Smith
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 1986

Previous Company Names

HEARING DOGS FOR THE DEAF
Changed 31 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

KINGSGATE 4610 CASCADE WAY
OXFORD BUSINESS PARK SOUTH
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2SU
Changed 16 Mar 2004

TRAINING CENTRE
LONDON ROAD (A40)
LEWKNOR
OXFORD OX9 5RY
Changed 22 Oct 2001

LITTLE CLOSE
LOWER ICKNIELD WAY
LEWKNOR
OXFORD
OX9 5RY
Changed 25 Jul 1988

2 CHINNOR HILL
CHINNOR
OXON
OX9 4BA
Changed 29 Jul 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hdfdp.co.uk
www.hearingdogsfordeafpeople.co.uk
www.hearingdogsfordeafpeople.com
www.hdfdp.com
www.hdfdp.work
www.hdfdp.net
www.hearingdogsfordeafpeople.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 24 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 15 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 30 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code