HEART OF EUROPE TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Dec 2009

Address

HEART OF EUROPE TRADING LIMITED
HIGHDOWN, LIME KILN LANE
UPLYME
LYME REGIS
DORSET
DT7 3XG
Classification:

Wholesale of other household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03627162
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1998
Dissolution Date:
15 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
1 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2007
Filed on:
14 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Previous Company Names

THORNBRAY LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

HIGH DOWN
LIME KILN LANE
UPLYME
DORSET DT7 3XG
Changed 2 Oct 2006

LITTLE GILL BARN
GILL LANE
MERSHAM ASHFORD
KENT TN25 7HZ
Changed 20 Feb 2006

6 BARONSMEAD ROAD
LONDON
SW13 9RR
Changed 18 Feb 2003

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 19 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 1 Nov 2007 7
30 Apr 2006 1 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 13 Jan 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 27 Jan 2005 9
30 Apr 2003 27 Feb 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years