HEART OF OAK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Holmsley Mill Lyndhurst Road Holmsley, Burley Ringwood Hampshire United Kingdom BH24 4HY

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£34.69k
Current assets
£56.50k
Fixed assets
£144.20k
Current creditors
£44.31k
Shareholders funds
£149.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03117744
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2021

Next statement due by 22 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIMCOUNT LIMITED1 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Appointment of Audrey Summers as a secretary on 2021-09-01

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Kerry Lovett as a secretary on 2021-09-01

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

21/02/2021 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HEART OF OAK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company